Asanda Dyani

Name: Asanda Dyani Nickname: Dyani Date of Birth: 09/12/1998

Name: Asanda Dyani                        

Nickname: Dyani                               

Date of Birth: 09/12/1998      

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Cape Town

Playing Position: Left winger  

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors                        

 Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: Zbodiwe                                    

Favourite Music: Hip-Hop

Favourite food: Bread & avo, beef burger                                                       

Favourite TV series: Fresh Prince of Bell-Air

Favourite celebrity crush:

Car: Golf GTI                                

All-time favourite soccer player: Keagan Dolly

Who inspires you? My mother

Inspiring quote: All champions were once beginners                                

Jersey number: 7