Bongani Mabena

Name: Bongani Mabena Nickname: Dibongs Date of Birth: 10/12/1996

Name: Bongani Mabena

Nickname: Dibongs                           

Date of Birth: 10/12/1996

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Pretoria

Playing Position: Central midfield   

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors

Marital Status: Single                    

Favourite Film: Focus

Favourite Music: Hip-Hop       

Favourite Food: Pasta

Favourite TV series: Narcos

Favourite celebrity crush: Margot Robbie

Favourite car:

All-time favourite soccer player: Toni Kroos

Who inspires you? Ryder Mofokeng

Inspiring quote: The greatest pain in life is not to die, but to be forgotten

Jersey number: 8