Gerhard Phafodi

Name: Gerhard Phafodi Nickname: Ter Stegen Date of Birth: 01/08/1997

Name: Gerhard Phafodi                        

Nickname: Ter Stegen                               

Date of Birth: 01/08/1997      

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: QwaQwa

Playing Position: Goalkeeper   

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors                        

 Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: xXx: Return of Xander Cage                                    

Favourite Music: Gospel                               

Favourite food: Lasagne                      

Favourite TV series: Suits

Favourite celebrity crush: Boitumelo ‘Boity’ Thulo

Car: VW Scirocco                                

All-time favourite soccer player: Marc-André ter Stegen

Who inspires you? Ter Stegen

Inspiring quote: Better is not good enough, the best is yet to come                               

Jersey number: 16