Given Thibedi

Name: Given Thibedi Nickname: Chakalaka Date of Birth: 16/09/1997

Name: Given Thibedi                        

Nickname: Chakalaka                              

Date of Birth: 16/09/1997      

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Witbank

Playing Position: Right-back    

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors                        

Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: Yizo Yizo                                       

Favourite Music: Deep House  

Favourite food: Umhluzi                                                        

Favourite TV series: The Queen  

Favourite celebrity crush: Pearl Modiadie

Favourite car: BMW 325i                                

All-time favourite soccer player: Teko Modise

Who inspires you? Percy Tau

Inspiring quote: No pain, no gain                                

Jersey number: 14