McCoy Sithole

Name: McCoy Sithole Nickname: Shadow Date of Birth: 30/10/1996

Name: McCoy Sithole

Nickname: Shadow                           

Date of Birth: 30/10/1996

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Soweto

Playing Position: Midfield   

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors

Marital Status: Single                    

Favourite Film: Undisputed

Favourite Music: Gospel      

Favourite Food: Bread & eggs

Favourite TV series: Empire

Favourite celebrity crush: Meagan Good

Favourite car:

All-time favourite soccer player: Sergio Busquets

Who inspires you? Ryder Mofokeng

Inspiring quote: The greatest pain in life is not to die, but to be forgotten

Jersey number: 6