Sibongiseni Hlengwa

Name: Sibongiseni Hlengwa Nickname: Bongs Date of Birth: 19/09/1999

Name: Sibongiseni Hlengwa

Nickname: Bongs                          

Date of Birth: 19/09/1999

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Pietermaritzburg

Playing Position: striker   

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors

Marital Status: Single                    

Favourite Film: The Perfect Match

Favourite Music: RnB and House Music    

Favourite Food: Chicken & rice

Favourite TV series: Isibaya

Favourite celebrity crush: Gabrielle Union

Favourite car:

All-time favourite soccer player: Lionel Messi

Who inspires you? My mother

Inspiring quote: Work in silence and let success speak on its own

Jersey number: 7