Thato Khiba

Name: Thato Khiba Nickname: Mbese Date of Birth: 05/08/1996

Name: Thato Khiba                       

Nickname: Mbese                               

Date of Birth: 05/08/1996      

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Soweto

Playing Position: Midfield    

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors                       

 Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: Taken 2                                  

Favourite Music: House & Hip-Hop                             

Favourite food: McDonald’s                    

Favourite TV series: Isibaya

Favourite celebrity crush:

Car: Volkswagen Polo GTI                                                    

All-time favourite soccer player: Teko Modise

Who inspires you? Andrés Iniesta

Inspiring quote: –                              

Jersey number: 10