Tristan Moses

Name: Tristan Moses Nickname: Moses Date of Birth: 15/09/1997

Name: Tristan Moses                        

Nickname: Moses                               

Date of Birth: 15/09/1997      

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Cape Town

Playing Position: Central Defender    

Clubs: Ajax Cape Town juniors, Fulham FC juniors, Kaizer Chiefs juniors                       

 Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: London Has Fallen                                   

Favourite Music: Hip Hop/ Rap                               

Favourite food: Butter Chicken Curry                     

Favourite TV series: Hawaii Five-O

Favourite celebrity crush: Emily Ratajkowski

Car:                                                     

All-time favourite soccer player: Andrea Pirlo

Who inspires you? My father

Inspiring quote: Hard work is easy work                               

Jersey number: 21