Ayanda Rorwana

Name: Ayanda Rorwana Nickname: Vero Date of Birth: 13/03/1998

Name: Ayanda Rorwana                        

Nickname: Vero                             

Date of Birth: 13/03/1998     

Country of Birth: South Africa

Birth Place: Soweto

Playing Position: Midfield

Clubs: Bidvest Wits juniors, Kaizer Chiefs juniors                         

 Marital Status: Single                     

Favourite Film: All About the Squad (Suicide Squad)                                      

Favourite Music: Hip-Hop    

Favourite food: Pap & chicken                                                         

Favourite TV series: Skeem Saam  

Favourite celebrity crush: Boitumelo ‘Boity’ Thulo

All-time favourite soccer player: Kaká  

Who inspires you? Kaká

Inspiring quote: Believe in God like the sun up in the sky

Jersey number: 20