Brandon Petersen

Name: Brandon George Petersen Date of Birth: 22 September 1994

Name: Brandon George Petersen 

Nickname: Beeza

Date of Birth: 22 September 1994

Birthplace: Cape Town

Playing Position: Goalkeeper

Clubs: Trinitarians, Ajax Cape Town, Bidvest Wits

Hobbies: Playing Golf, Spending Time with my Family

Favourite School Subject: Biology

Favourite Movie: John Wick

Favourite TV Series: Suid Ooster

Favourite Music: Gospel

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Don’t Have 

Favourite Local Player: Haashim Domingo

Favourite International Player: Manuel Neuer