Cole Alexander 

Name: Cole Alexander Date of Birth: 09 July 1989

Name: Cole Alexander

Nickname: Colo

Date of Birth: 09 July 1989

Birthplace: CapeTown

Playing Position: Central Midfield

Clubs: Ajax Cape Town, Vasco Da Gama, Polokwane City,  Supersport United, Wits, Odisha

Hobbies: Tennis, Table Tennis , PlayStation

Favourite Subject: Maths

Favourite Movie: Rocky (all the of the rocky movies)

Favourite TV Series: Modern Family

Favourite Music: Gospel

Favourite Food: Moms Rootie and Curry

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Lopez

Favourite Local Player: Tebogo Mokoena

Favourite International Player: Ngolo Kante