James Kotei

Name: James Agyekum Kotei Nickname: Iron man Date of Birth: 10 August 1993

Name: James Agyekum Kotei                                                          

Nickname: Iron man                       

Date of Birth: 10 August 1993

Country of Birth: Ghana

Birth Place:   Accra

Playing Position:  Midfielder (Central)

Clubs: Liberty profs. (Ghana), Alorouba Club (Oman), Simba SC (Tanzania)

Marital Status:  Yes                   

Favourite Film:  Transporter

Favourite Music:  Ghanaian music (Ernest Opoku), Kirk Franklin   

Favourite Food: Rice & Sauce

Favourite TV series: None

Favourite celebrity crush: Nadia Buriah

Favourite car:  Range Rover

All-time favourite soccer player: Ronaldinho

Who inspires you?   Michael Essien

Inspiring quote: “God will make a way where there seem to be no way”

Jersey number: 5                                

Facebook: James Kotei