Lazalous Kambole

Name: Lazalous Kambole Nickname: Lazi Date of Birth: 20 January 1994

Name: Lazalous Kambole                                                     

Nickname: Lazi                       

Date of Birth: 20 January 1994

Country of Birth: Zambia

Birth Place:   Chingola

Playing Position:  Striker

Clubs: Zesco United FC, Konkola Blades FC

Marital Status:  Single                   

Favourite Film:  Blade

Favourite Music:  Joe Mettle Sonnie Badu    

Favourite Food: Pap & T-Bone

Favourite TV series: Scandal

Favourite celebrity crush: Sonnie Badu

Favourite car:  Range Rover

All-time favourite soccer player: Cristiano Ronaldo

Who inspires you?   Sonnie Badu

Inspiring quote: Never give up

Jersey number:   7                             

Facebook: Lazarous Kambole