Thabo Mokwena

Name: Thabo Mokwena Nickname: Ntshebe Date of Birth: 13/04/2000

Name: Thabo Mokwena                       

Nickname: Ntshebe                                

Date of Birth: 13/04/2000      

Birth Place: Roodepoort, South Africa                                          

Playing Position: Centre-back   

Clubs: Kaizer Chiefs juniors                       

Hobbies: Reading

Favourite school project: History

Favourite Movie: Hard to Get                                  

Favourite TV series: Uzalo

Favourite Music: House                             

Favourite Food: Chicken & rice                   

Favourite celebrity crush:

Favourite local player: Jerry Sikhosana

Favourite international player: Toni Kroos